Verifiable Transparency

When TVI purchases a bond on behalf of an investment advisory client, we provide documentation confirming that the price the client paid for the bond is the same price TVI paid. This confirmation is generated by an independent third party. 

TVI Adds No Markup Nor Commission to Investment Advisory Accounts
The SEC makes clear in SEC Rule 206(3) that it is unlawful for any investment advisor to add commission to a transaction without the clients written approval. TVI never has, and never will, add a commission nor mark up the price at which the advisory client purchases or sells a security.  The fees detailed in the proposal are the only fees the client will pay for investment management services throughout the execution of the contract.


Question?

Name
Email
Phone
Question
Thank you! Oops!